Ada Nggak Ya?

Adakah cinta yang rasional?
Apakah cinta itu emosi an sich?

Kata orang ‘love is blind’
Karena cinta,
yang jelek jadi indah
yang cacat jadi sempurna

Jadi, ada nggak ya cinta yang rasional?

Bogor, 06/06/06

Advertisements
Previous Post
Next Post
Leave a comment

2 Comments

  1. Kalo cinta buta mah namanya nafsu kalee non

    Reply
  2. Kata temen yang udah jadi dosen, cuma remaja aja yang bisa benar-benar jatuh cinta. Makin tua kita makin sulit jatuh cinta, sebab kita makin rasional.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: